Board of Directors

President and Chair of BOD – Colin G. Orton, PhD

Term: January 2014 – December 2018

Chief Executive Officer – Raymond K. Wu, PhD

Term: January 2014 – December 2019

Secretary General – Ti-Chuang (Timothy) Chiang, B.Sc.

Term: January 2014 – December 2018

Registrar and Chair of Registry and Records Committee – Tae Suk Suh, PhD

Term: January 2014 – December 2017

Chief Examiner and Chair of Accreditation Committee – Tomas Kron, PhD

Term: January 2014 – December 2019

Treasurer – Alejandro Rodriguez Laguna, M.Sc.

Term: January 2014 – December 2017

At-Large Board Member 1 – David Jaffray, PhD

Term: January 2016 – December 2018

At-Large Board Member 2 – Xiance Jin, PhD

Term: January 2014 – December 2017

At-Large Board Member 3 – Siyong Kim, PhD

Term: January 2014 – December 2019

Board Member and IOMP Liaison 1 – John Damilakis, PhD

Term: January 2016 – December 2018

Board Member and IOMP Liaison 2 – Paolo Russo, PhD

Term: January 2016 – December 2017

Board Member and IOMP Liaison 3 – Kin Yin Cheung, PhD

Term: January 2014 – December 2019